Casa Da Laje Villa
The 1-bedroom Casa Da Laje Villa Sao Paulo offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Hospital da Face, situated approximately a 20-minute walk away.
The property has a convenient setting, 5 km from Congonhas airport, while natural sights like the Botanical Garden of São Paulo are 2.5 km away. Also, this holiday home is within 10 minutes' drive of the big zoo "Botanic Gardens" and within 15 minutes' drive of the Sao Paulo Aquarium. Situated 3.6 km from the Church Holy Family, Casa Da Laje Villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The Sao Paulo accommodation is in the vicinity of Cacau Show, where guests can enjoy various meals.
- Local attractions
- Convention Center Imigrantes3.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station12 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Congonhas from Casa Da Laje Villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Congonhas airport and Casa Da Laje Villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Da Laje Villa?
Guests of Casa Da Laje Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Da Laje Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Da Laje Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Cacau Show (about a 15-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Casa Da Laje Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Da Laje Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at this holiday home?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at this holiday home for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Da Laje Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Da Laje Villa can easily access Hospital da Face and the big zoo "Botanic Gardens", located merely 1.7 km from the property and 2.7 km away respectively.